School Staff September 2023- August 2024

The Rose Learning Trust


Helen Harrison.jpg
Jeremy Harris.bmp
Amy Skelton (1).bmp
Deborah Temperton (1).bmp

Helen Harrison

Chief Executive Officer

Jeremy Harris

Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Amy Skelton

Chief Financial Officer

Deborah Temperton

Chief Projects Officer

 

Emma Dobson.jpg

 

Kelly Cousins.png Lyndsey Williams (2).jpg  

Emma Dobson

Finance Officer

 

Kelly Cousins

Director of Curriculum Effectiveness

 

 Lyndsey Williams

Governance and Compliance Officer

 

Senior Leadership Team


 

Kate Hope(1).jpg
Nicky Fallon.jpg Jayne Miller.jpg
Sarah Watson.jpg

Kate Hope

Head Teacher

Nicky Fallon

Deputy Head

Jayne Miller

Assistant Head

Sarah Watson

Assistant Head and Head of Early Years

 
Michelle Lowry.jpg
Lily Allison.jpg
 

 

Michelle Lowry

Head of KS2

Lily Allison

Head of KS1

 

Early Years

Nursery and Reception


Sarah Watson.jpg
Natalie Clark.jpg Laura Young.jpg

Emily Downes.jpg

 

Sarah Watson

Head of Early Years

Natalie Clark

Class Teacher

 

Laura Young

Class Teacher

Emily Downes

Class Teacher

Charlotte Newey.jpg Fiona Macdonald.jpg Chloe Miller.jpg Holly Oleisky.jpg

Charlotte Newey

LSA

Fiona Macdonald

LSA

 

Chloe Miller

Early Years Practitioner

 

Holly Oleisky

ITT

 

Alicia Jones(1).jpg

Dawn Hufton.jpg 

 

 

Alicia Jones

LSA

 

Dawn Hufton

Nursery Nurse

 

 

Key Stage 1

Years 1 & 2


Lily Allison.jpg
Rebecca Baugh .jpg
Millie Railton(1).jpg  Ashlyn McKechnie(1).jpg   

Lily Allison

Head of KS1

 Rebecca Baugh

Class Teacher

Millie Railton

Class Teacher

Ashlyn McKechnie

Class Teacher

 

 

Kelly Peebles.jpg
Laila Ayari.jpg Jack.jpg Katarzyna Kwieciak.jpg Gloria Afriyie (2).jpg

Kelly Peebles

LSA

Laila Ayari

LSA

Jack Newey

Apprentice LSA

Katarzyna Kwieciak

LSA 

Gloria Afriyie

Midday Supervisor

Rikki Fort.jpg Kayleigh May.jpg  

 

 

Rikki Fort

Midday Supervisor

Kayleigh May

Midday Supervisor

     

Key Stage 2

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6


Michelle Lowry.jpg
Rebecca Hanslip.jpg Chloe Langton.jpg Claire Kenny.jpg Keeley Turner(1).jpg

Michelle Lowry

Head of KS2

Rebecca Hanslip

Class Teacher

 Chloe Langton

Class Teacher

Claire Kenny

Class Teacher

Keeley Turner

Class Teacher

 Emma Miller.jpg
Janet White.jpg
Carly McCarthy(1).jpg Rebecca Squire.jpg  

 Emma Miller

Class Teacher

Janet White

Class Teacher

Carly McCarthy

Class Teacher

Rebecca Squire

Class Teacher

 

Janine McMillan.jpg IMG_3354.jpg
Janet Richardson (2).jpg
Debbie Foster (2).jpg
 

Janine McMillan

LSA

Mitchell Barnett

LSA

Janet Richardson

LSA

Debbie Foster

LSA

 

Tracey Simpson.jpg

Michelle Ashman.jpg

Jessica Naylor.jpg 

Natalia Mirosnicova.jpg Wendy Bagworth.jpg

Tracey Simpson

MIdday Supervisor

Michelle Ashman

MIdday Supervisor

 Jessica Naylor

MIdday Supervisor

 

 Natalia Mirosnicova

MIdday Supervisor

 Wendy Bagworth

MIdday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Admin and Facilities Team


Jayne Miller.jpg
Michelle Boyes.jpg
Sarah Gunn.jpg
Megin Williams.jpg

Jayne Miller

Assistant Head

Michelle Boyes

Attendance Officer

Sarah Gunn

SEND & Data Officer

Megin Williams

Finance & HR Officer

 
Mark Hassall.jpg
Fiona Macdonald.jpg  
 

Mark Hassall

Site Manager

Fiona Macdonald

General Assistant

 

Inclusion Team


 

 

Nicky Fallon.jpg
Tracey Lawes.jpg
IMG_4949.jpg Rachel Davies.jpg  

Nicky Fallon

Deputy Head

Tracey Lawes

Family Mentor

Janine Scott

Deputy SENCO and Class Teacher

Rachel Davies

Class Teacher (PPA)

 

 

kirsty McGrath.jpg Sharron Heavisies.jpg Koby Bryan.jpg Olga Gill.jpg 

 

 

Kirsty McGrath

Cover Supervisor

Sharron Heavisides

Phonics LSA

Koby Bryan

Learning Mentor

Olga Gill

Learning Mentor

 

 

 

Lunchtime, Catering and Cleaning Staff


38-BE32324ECA.jpg
68-83B2DE4AD6.jpg
69-75C15D354C.jpg
 

Carol Knight

Cook in Charge

Wendy Orwin

Kitchen Assistant

Debbie Dyson

Kitchen Assistant

 
Julie Bacon.jpg Ann Brandon.jpeg
Ian Biggs.jpg

Julie Bacon

Cleaner 

Ann Brandon

Cleaner 

Jackie Parkhouse 

Cleaner

Ian Biggs

Cleaner 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Fisher

Cleaner

 

Local Governing Body

 

 

 

 

 

rosie.JPG

Rosie Baldock

Governor (Chair)

 

Nigel Simpson

Governor (V.Chair)

 

Kate Hope

Head Teacher

 

Julie Clift

Governor (Co-opted)

David Longley

Governor (Co-opted)

 

Tracy Draper.jpg

Tracy Draper

Governor (co-opted)

Tricia Campbell.jpg

 

 

 

Tricia Campbell

Governor (co-opted)

 

Nicky Fallon

Associate Governor

Jayne Miller

Governor (Staff)

Sara Silva-Negal.jpg

 

 

 

 

Sara Silva-Neagle

Govenor (parent)

Liam Chadwick.jpg

 

Liam Chadwick

Govenor (parent)

 

20231006_075812.jpg

 

 

 

Felicity Burton

Governor (co-opted)

 

 

 

 

WOODFIELD:

A place where we belong and are
inspired to succeed and thrive.

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS