School Staff: Sept 2021 to Aug 2022

The Rose Learning Trust


 

Helen Harrison

Chief Executive Officer

Jeremy Harris

Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Amy Skelton

Chief Financial Officer

Deborah Temperton

Chief Projects Officer

Emma Dobson

Finance

Officer

 

Senior Leadership Team


 

Kate Hope.jpg Nicky Fallon.jpg Jayne Miller.jpg
Sarah Watson.jpg

Kate Hope

Head Teacher

Nicky Fallon

Deputy Head

Jayne Miller

Assistant Head

Sarah Watson

Assistant Head and Head of Early Years

Tom Coe.jpg
Michelle Lowry.jpg
Lily Allison.jpg
 

Tom Coe

Head of KS1

Michelle Lowry

Head of UKS2

Lily Allison

Head of LKS2

 

 

 

 

Early Years

Nursery and Reception


Sarah Watson.jpg
Natalie Clark.jpg Claire Kenny.jpg
Sarah Watson

Head of Early Years

Natalie Clark

Class Teacher

Claire Kenny

Class Teacher

Dawn Hufton.jpg Fiona Macdonald.jpg Charlotte Newey.jpg

Dawn Hufton

Nursery Nurse

Fiona MacDonald

LSA

Charlotte Newey

LSA

 

Key Stage 1

Years 1 & 2


Tom Coe.jpg
Katie Purshouse.jpg
Finlay Stinson.jpg
Rebecca Baugh1.jpg

Tom Coe

Head of KS1

Katie Purshouse

Class Teacher

Finlay Stinson

Class Teacher

Rebecca Baugh

Class Teacher

Kirsty McGrath.jpg
Kath Frost (3).jpg
Sharron Heavisies.jpg
 

Kirsty McGrath

LSA

Kath Frost

LSA

Sharron Heavisides

LSA

 

 

Key Stage 2

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6


Michelle Lowry.jpg
Lily Allison.jpg
Rebecca Hanslip.jpg
Jemma Barrass.jpg
Chloe Scargill.jpg

Michelle Lowry

Head of UKS2

Lily Allison

Head of LKS2

Rebecca Hanslip

Class Teacher

Jemma Barrass

Class Teacher

Chloe Scargill

Class Teacher

Natalie Wroe_.jpg
Janet White.jpg
Chloe Langton.jpg
H560381-FDWXFC-FBB794B0D4.jpg
Janet Richardson (2).jpg

Natalie Wroe

Class Teacher

Janet White

Class Teacher

Chloe Langton

Class Teacher

 Jenna Clark

Class Teacher

 Janet Richardson

LSA

Kelly Peebles.jpg
Sharron Heavisies.jpg
Nikki Massey.jpg
Debbie Foster (2).jpg
Rachel Davies.jpg

Kelly Peebles

LSA

Sharron Heavisides

LSA

Nikki Massey

LSA 

Debbie Foster

LSA

Rachel Davies

Class Teacher

Olga Gill.jpg        

Olga Gill

LSA

       

 

Admin and Facilities Team


Jayne Miller.jpg
Michelle Boyes.jpg
Sarah Gunn.jpg
Megin Williams.jpg

Jayne Miller

Business Manager

Michelle Boyes

Attendance Officer

Sarah Gunn

Admin Assistant

Megin Williams

Admin Assistant

Mark Hassall.jpg
Fiona Macdonald.jpg
   

Mark Hassall

Site Manager

Fiona Macdonald

General Assistant

   

 

Inclusion Team


Nicky Fallon.jpg
 
Tracey Lawes.jpg

Nicky Fallon

Deputy Head

 

Tracey Lawes

Family Mentor

  Nicky Cotton.jpg  

 

Nicky Cotton

Learning Mentor

 

 

Lunchtime, Catering and Cleaning Staff


wendy.png 

Carol Knight

Cook in Charge

Wendy

Kitchen Assistant

Debbie

Kitchen Assistant

 Wendy

Kitchen Assistant

Hana Cernohlavkova.jpg
Kath Frost (3).jpg
Michelle Ashman.jpg

Jackie Parkhouse

Cleaner

Hana Cernohavkova

Midday Supervisor

Kath Frost

Midday Supervisor

Michelle Ashman

Midday Supervisor

Dee Kaur.jpg
Gloria Afriyie (2).jpg Tracey Simpson.jpg  

Dee Kaur

Midday Supervisor

Gloria Afriyie

Midday Supervisor

Tracey Simpson

Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

WOODFIELD:

A place where we belong and are
inspired to succeed and thrive.

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS